Results 2016

Relay

Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Relay Registrant Relay Team Name City Province Gender
1 2:20:03 6 Lisa Brougham Yes Not going camping this weekend! Bowen Island BC F
1 6 Phil Osborne No Not going camping this weekend! Bowen Island BC M
2 2:21:34 1 Joanna Quarry Yes MoJo Bowen Isalnd BC F
2 1 Maureen Mackey Yes MoJo Bowen Island BC F
2 1 Rebecca Lyne Yes Mojo Bowen Island BC F
3 2:35:47 3 Greg Rozitis Yes Downhill Dashers Vancouver BC M
3 3 Kai Rozitis Yes Downhill Dashers Vancouver BC M
3 3 Lisa Purdy Yes Downhill Dashers Vancouver BC F
4 2:36:50 2 Alison Osborne Yes Our first rodeo Bowen Island BC F
4 2 Rachel Bergquist Yes Our First Rodeo Olympia WA F
4 2 Julie Van De Valk Yes Our first rodeo Waterloo ON F
5 3:00:59 4 Stephanie Davenport Yes Jack’s Girls Bowen Island BC F
5 4 Patricia Hospedales Yes Jack’s Girls Langley BC F
Women
Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Relay Registrant City Province Gender
1 1:59:50 116 Laura Beamish No Vancouver BC F
2 2:11:07 111 Barb Tyers No Vancouver BC F
3 2:13:05 133 Megan Mcphee No Vancouver BC F
4 2:13:09 113 Emily Osborne No Vancouver BC F
5 2:22:59 142 Pam Mathews No Bowen Island BC F
6 2:26:36 126 Adelaide Harbison No Vancouver BC F
7 2:27:38 130 Tamsyn Hendricks No Bowen Island BC F
8 2:27:44 138 Kathryn Haasch No Seattle WA F
9 2:41:08 103 Sarah Cuff No Vancouver BC F
10 2:52:47 114 Bev Attfield No Bowen Island BC F
11 2:57:32 123 Jenell Sankey No Vancouver BC F
12 2:59:41 110 Jessica Bowering No Vancouver BC F
13 3:01:29 121 Annie Johansen No Vancouver BC F
14 3:07:48 136 Sarah McNeil No Vancouver BC F
15 3:08:55 118 Sigrid Otto No West Vancouver BC F
16 3:09:47 122 Natasha Barber No Maple Ridge BC F
17 3:28:49 119 Gerda Wever No Burnaby BC F
Men
Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Relay Registrant City Province Gender
1 1:38:38 134 Brent Mcmurtry No Vancouver BC M
2 1:39:16 137 Ryan Johnson No Seattle WA M
3 1:55:35 141 Colin Kerr No Bowen Island BC M
4 1:57:05 131 Maxwell Kelsch No West Vancouver BC M
5 1:58:02 106 Colin Gilliam No Bowen Island BC M
6 2:02:06 128 Benjamin Vaughan No Bowen Island BC M
7 2:03:25 112 Ben Sleeman No Vancouver BC M
8 2:05:38 101 Tony Lambert No Edmonton AB M
9 2:07:02 139 Corby Burnard No Bowen Island BC M
10 2:11:27 107 Troy Tucker No North Vancouver BC M
11 2:14:32 104 Jeremy Cuff No Vancouver BC M
12 2:14:56 140 Tyler Davenport No Bowen Island BC M
13 2:19:50 117 Tobin Sparling No Bowen Island BC M
14 2:19:52 143 Scott Slater No Bowen Island BC M
15 2:22:39 135 Tod Sleeman No Vancouver BC M
16 2:22:44 124 Paul Mcgillivray No Bowen Island BC M
17 2:26:32 129 Dominic Wild No Bowen Island BC M
18 2:26:56 127 Nick Wenzel No Vancouver BC M
19 2:27:07 108 David Beckley No North Vancouver BC M
20 2:34:15 102 Phil Osborne No Bowen Island BC M
21 2:34:21 109 Jun Sugimoto No Vancouver BC M
22 2:39:46 132 Steve Addison No North Vancouver BC M
23 2:42:27 125 Chuck Venhuizen No Bowen Island BC M
24 2:52:47 115 Richard Attfield No Bowen Island BC M
25 2:57:23 120 Paul Kayne No Vancouver BC M
26 3:23:15 105 Ted Leavitt No Abbotsford BC M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements